All awards reflect the academic year recipients have received recognition for.

 

2020 Award Recipients

 

Outstanding Achievement Student Award - PE - 4th Class

1st Place - 4th Class  
Abdisahal Hassan - Keyano College (AB) 

4th Class - Honour Roll 
Abdisahal Hassan - Keyano College (AB) 
Devon Montgomery - Cambrian College (ON) 
Wade Letkeman - Great Plains College (SK)  

Outstanding Achievement Student Award - PE - 3rd Class

1st Place - 3rd Class
Mathew Aniol - Cambrian College (ON)

3rd Class - Honour Roll 
Matthew Aniol - Cambrian College (On) 
Taryn MacDonald - Nova Scotia Community College (NS) 
Joel Graham - Medicine Hat (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Byron Poppleton

 

2019 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class (2017 ACI Syllabus)

1st Place
Logan Hillard - Keyano (AB)

2nd Place
Wallace Muzorewa - Keyano (AB)

3rd Place
Alexandra Davidson - Grande Prairie Regional College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Marc Andrew Fougere - NSCC Strait Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Andrew James Bradley- NSCC Strait Campus (NS)

3rd Place
Cameron Melle - Medicine Hat College (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Kevin Ericsson

Danny Wagner

 

2018 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class (2012 ACI Syllabus)

1st Place
Marla Gibson, Portage College (AB)

2nd Place
Colin Penny, Nova Scotia Community College - Marconi Campus (NS)

Honorable Mention
Aiden Prachett, Vancouver Island University (BC)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class (2017 ACI Syllabus)

1st Place
Antonio Rossi, Vancouver Island University (BC)

2nd Place
Luke Hamre, Grand Prarie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

Honorable Mention
Dustin Blagborne, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Nathan James Gerrior, Nova Scotia Community College - Strait Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Jacob Conrad, Nova Scotia Community College - Akerly Campus (NS)

Honorable Mention
Mathieu Maxwell, Nova Scotia Community College - Akerly Campus (NS)

Education Contribution Award

Ron Dennis (AB)

Ross Farant (ON)

Arthur Smith (BC)

Olaf Vinje (BC)

 

2017 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Shane Drummond, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

2nd Place
Andrei Tchernyi, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

Honorable Mention
Tamara Day, Keyano College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Peter MacDougall, Nova Scotia Community College – Akerley Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Matthew O'Quinn, Nova Scotia Community College – Akerley Campus (NS)

Honorable Mention
Paul Biegel, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Geoffrey Chesterton (BC)

Jerry Chik (AB)

Frank Cichon (BC)

Mitch McNeil (AB)

Corinne Parker (AB)

 

 

Go to top